Fire Line Officers 1914-To Date

Back to History


Listed below are all the known members who have served Lawrence Road Fire Co.
as fire line officers over the years. Sadly, information for some years has been lost.

1914
Chief: Charles H. Smith
1st Assistant Chief: Joseph Shropshire
2nd Assistant Chief: John Moulds

1915
Chief: Charles H. Smith
1st Assistant Chief: Joseph Shropshire
2nd Assistant Chief: Harold Reed

1916
Chief: Harry Sohl
1st Assistant Chief: John Moulds
2nd Assistant Chief: Irving P. Wolfinger

1917
Chief: Harry Sohl
1st Assistant Chief: Harvey Butterfoss
2nd Assistant Chief: William R. Sharp

1918
Chief: Harry Sohl
1st Assistant Chief: Harvey Butterfoss
2nd Assistant Chief: William R. Sharp

1919
Chief: Harvey Butterfoss
1st Assistant Chief: William R. Sharp
2nd Assistant Chief: Spencer H. Cornell

1920 – 1928
Unfortunately, no minutes or incident reports still exist for the period 1920 to 1928.
Al Pastor and James Hutchinson also served as Chief of the Lawrence Volunteer Fire Association
sometime during this era, according to a list compiled for the fire company’s 50th anniversary in 1964.

1929
Chief: James Hindley
1st Assistant Chief: Leo Balaam
2nd Assistant Chief: Anthony Pilla

1930
Chief: James Hindley
1st Assistant Chief: Leo Balaam
2nd Assistant Chief: Anthony Pilla

1931
Chief: James Hindley
1st Assistant Chief: Anthony Pilla
2nd Assistant Chief: Leo Balaam

1932
Chief: James Hindley
1st Assistant Chief: Anthony Pilla
2nd Assistant Chief: Leo Balaam

1933
Chief: James Hindley
1st Assistant Chief: Anthony Pilla
2nd Assistant Chief: Joseph Radlinsky

1934
Chief: James Hindley
1st Assistant Chief: Anthony Pilla
2nd Assistant Chief: Joseph Radlinsky

1935
Chief: James Hindley
1st Assistant Chief: Anthony Pilla
2nd Assistant Chief: Albert Schoeller

1936 – 1939
The minutes for the meetings held from 1936 to 1939 have unfortunately been lost.

1940
Chief: Anthony Pilla
1st Assistant Chief: Albert Schoeller
2nd Assistant Chief: Mark Cermele
Captain: Carl Sommers
1st Lieutenant: Paul Radlinsky
2nd Lieutenant: Steve Stanzione

1941
Chief: Anthony Pilla
1st Assistant Chief: Carl Sommers *
2nd Assistant Chief: Mark Cermele *
Captain: Paul Radlinsky
1st Lieutenant: Steve Stanzione
2nd Lieutenant: Al Ponticello

(*) denotes members resigned in middle of term to join the military.
Several changes resulted.

1942
Chief: Anthony Pilla
1st Assistant Chief: Steve Stanzione
2nd Assistant Chief: Michael Pilla

1943
Chief: Anthony Pilla
1st Assistant Chief: Steve Stanzione
2nd Assistant Chief: William Marsh
Captain: Herbert Jaeger
1st Lieutenant: Harold Edwards
2nd Lieutenant: Thomas Ettinger

1944
Chief: Anthony Pilla
1st Assistant Chief: Steve Stanzione
2nd Assistant Chief: Thomas Ettinger
Captain: Herbert Jaeger
1st Lieutenant: Harold Edwards
2nd Lieutenant: William Marsh

1945
Chief: Anthony Pilla
1st Assistant Chief: Thomas Ettinger
2nd Assistant Chief: Steve Stanzione

1946
Chief: Anthony Pilla
1st Assistant Chief: Thomas Ettinger
2nd Assistant Chief: Paul Radlinsky

1947
Chief: Anthony Pilla
1st Assistant Chief: Thomas Ettinger
2nd Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.

1948
Chief: Carl F. Sommers
1st Assistant Chief: William C.T. Smith
2nd Assistant Chief: William Marsh

1949
Chief: Carl F. Sommers

1950
Chief: Carl F. Sommers
1st Assistant Chief: William C.T. Smith
2nd Assistant Chief: Thomas Hawthorne

1951
Chief: Carl F. Sommers

1952
Chief: Carl F. Sommers
1st Assistant Chief: Thomas Hawthorne
2nd Assistant Chief: Joseph Toomey

1953
Chief: Carl F. Sommers

1954
Chief: Carl F. Sommers

1955
Chief: Carl F. Sommers
1st Assistant Chief: Donald Baker
2nd Assistant Chief: Clifford Stout

1956
Chief: Donald Baker
1st Assistant Chief: Clifford Stout
2nd Assistant Chief: Warren Groover Sr.

1957
Chief: Donald Baker
1st Assistant Chief: Warren Groover Sr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Clifford Stout
Captain: Harold Holden
1st Lieutenant: William Walter Jr.
2nd Lieutenant: Warren Groover Jr.
3rd Lieutenant: Clinton Groover

1958
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Warren Groover Sr.
Captain: Harold Holden

1959
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Harold Holden
Captain: Joseph Cermele

1960
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Harold Holden
Captain: Joseph Cermele

1961
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Harold Holden
Captain: Joseph Cermele

1962
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Joseph Cermele
Captain: Robert Hazen
Engineer: Warren Groover Jr.

1963
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Joseph Cermele
Captain: Robert Hazen
Engineer: Warren Groover Jr.

1964
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Joseph Cermele
Captain: Robert Hazen
Engineer: Warren Groover Jr.

1965
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Joseph Cermele
Captain: Robert Hazen
Engineer: Richard Morris

1966
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: William Walter Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief: Robert Hazen
Captain: Joseph Cermele
Engineer: David Loveless

1967
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: Joseph Cermele
2nd Assistant Chief: Robert Hazen

1968
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: Robert Hazen
2nd Assistant Chief: Robert Turner
Engineer: Ted Clemen Jr.

1969
Chief: Linton Reed Jr.
1st Assistant Chief: Robert Hazen
2nd Assistant Chief: Joseph Cermele

1970
Chief: Robert Hazen
1st Assistant Chief: Clinton Groover
2nd Assistant Chief: Warren Groover Jr.
Captain: Joseph Cermele
Engineer: David Loveless

1971
Chief: Robert Hazen
1st Assistant Chief: Clinton Groover
2nd Assistant Chief: Warren Groover Jr.
Captain: David Loveless
Lieutenant: Joseph Lydon *

(*) indicated member did not serve entire year in position.

1972
Chief: Robert Hazen
1st Assistant Chief: Clinton Groover
2nd Assistant Chief: Warren Groover Jr.
Captain: David Loveless

1973
Chief: Robert Hazen
1st Assistant Chief: Leo Lydon
2nd Assistant Chief: Gino Bossio
Captain: Ted Clemen Jr.
Lieutenant: Patrick Quill
Fire Police Captain: Robert Micinski

1974
Chief (220): Ted Clemen Jr.
1st Assistant Chief (2201): Warren Groover Jr.
2nd Assistant Chief (2202): Gino Bossio
1st Captain (2203): Patrick Quill
2nd Captain (2204): Patrick Kent
1st Lieutenant (2205): James Yates
2nd Lieutenant (2206): Richard Farletta
Fire Police Captain: Ted Clemen Sr.

1975
Chief (220): Ted Clemen Jr.
1st Assistant Chief (2201): Gino Bossio
2nd Assistant Chief (2202): Patrick Quill
Captain (2203): Patrick Kent
Captain (2204): Richard Farletta
Captain (2205): Clinton Groover
Fire Police Captain: Ted Clemen Sr.

1976
Chief (220): Ted Clemen Jr.
1st Assistant Chief (2201): Gino Bossio
2nd Assistant Chief (2202): Patrick Quill
Captain (2203): Patrick Kent
Captain (2204): Richard Farletta
Captain (2205): Clinton Groover
Lieutenant (2206): James Yates
Engineer (2207): Charlie Commini

1977
Chief (220): Ted Clemen Jr.
1st Assistant Chief (2201): Patrick Quill
2nd Assistant Chief (2202): Patrick Kent
Captain (2203): Richard Farletta
Captain (2204): Clinton Groover
Captain (2205): James Yates
Engineer (2206): Charlie Commini

1978
Chief (220): Ted Clemen Jr.
Deputy Chief (2201): Patrick Quill
1st Assistant Chief (2202): Patrick Kent
2nd Assistant Chief (2203): James Yates
Captain (2204): Clinton Groover
Captain (2205): Tim Kasony Sr.
Captain (2206): Richard Laird
Fire Police Lieutenant: Fred Goldsborough

1979
Chief (220): Patrick Quill
Deputy Chief (2201): James Yates
1st Assistant Chief (2202): Patrick Kent
2nd Assistant Chief (2203): Richard Laird

1980
Chief (220): Patrick Quill
Deputy Chief (2201): James Yates
1st Assistant Chief (2202): Patrick Kent
2nd Assistant Chief (2203): Tim Kasony Sr.
Captain (2204): Charles Commini

1981
Chief (220): Patrick Quill
Deputy Chief (2201): James Yates
1st Assistant Chief (2202): Patrick Kent
2nd Assistant Chief (2203): Tim Kasony Sr.
Captain: Charles Commini
Engineer: Rick Tramontana *
Engineer: Thomas Smith *
Engineer: Wayne Hannon

(*) indicated position not clearly marked in company records.
Listing is based on members’ recollections

1982
Chief (220): Patrick Quill *
Deputy Chief (2201): Patrick Kent
1st Assistant Chief (2202): James Yates
2nd Assistant Chief (2203): Charles Commini
Captain (2204): Wayne Hannon
Lieutenant (2205): Michael Micinski
Lieutenant (2206): Sam Pangaldi

(*) indicates member resigned in middle of term.
There were several fire line changes following the resignation of Chief: Patrick Quill.

1983
Chief (220): James Yates
Deputy Chief (2201): Patrick Kent
1st Assistant Chief (2202): Charles Commini
2nd Assistant Chief (2203): Wayne Hannon
Captain (2204): Michael Micinski
Lieutenant (2205): Sam Pangaldi
Lieutenant (2206): John Fleming
Lieutenant (2207): Joseph Colavita
Fire Police Captain: Robert Hazen

1984
Chief (220): Ted Clemen Jr.
Deputy Chief (2201): Patrick Kent
1st Assistant Chief (2202): Charles Commini
2nd Assistant Chief (2203): Sam Pangaldi
Captain (2204): Michael Micinski
Captain (2205): Patrick Quill
Captain (2206): Wayne Hannon
Captain (2207): John Fleming
Lieutenant (2208): Tim Marsh
Lieutenant (2209): Rick Tramontana

1985
Chief (220): Ted Clemen Jr.
Deputy Chief (2201): Charles Commini
1st Assistant Chief (2202): Sam Pangaldi
2nd Assistant Chief (2203): Wayne Hannon
Captain: John Fleming
Captain: Tim Marsh
Captain: Patrick Kent
Captain: Tim Kasony Sr.

1986
Chief 22: Ted Clemen Jr.
Deputy Chief 22: Charles Commini
Assistant Chief 22: Sam Pangaldi
Battalion Chief 22: John Fleming
Captain: Tim Marsh
Captain: Patrick Kent
Captain: James Yates
Captain: Alan Laid
Lieutenant: John Barone

1987
Chief 22: Ted Clemen Jr.
Deputy Chief 22: Charles Commini *
Assistant Chief 22: John Fleming
Battalion Chief 22: James Yates
Captain: Alan Laird
Captain: Wayne Hannon
Captain: Patrick Kent
Captain: Patrick Quill

(*) indicated member resigned in middle of term.
This resulted in several fire line changes. See below.

1988
Chief 22: Ted Clemen Jr.
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: James Yates
Battalion Chief 22: Alan Laird
Captain: Wayne Hannon
Captain: Patrick Kent
Captain: Patrick Quill
Captain: Clinton Groover

1989
Chief 22: Charles Commini
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Captain 22: Clinton Groover
Captain 22-1: Patrick Quill
Captain 22-2: John Barone
Lieutenant 22: John Britton
Fire Police Captain: Robert Hazen

1990
Chief 22: Charles Commini
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Captain 22: John Barone
Captain 22-1: Patrick Quill
Captain 22-2: Alan Laird
Lieutenant 22: John Britton

1991
Chief 22: Patrick Quill
Deputy Chief 22: Alan Laird
Assistant Chief 22: Patrick Kent
Captain: Charles Commini
Captain: John Fleming
Lieutenant: John Britton

1992
Chief 22: Patrick Quill
Deputy Chief 22: Patrick Kent
Assistant Chief 22: John Fleming
Captain 22: Richard Farletta
Captain 22-1: Ken Kandrac
Lieutenant 22: James Pidcock
Lieutenant 22-1: John Britton

1993
Chief 22: Patrick Quill
Deputy Chief 22: Patrick Kent
Assistant Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Captain 22-1: Ken Kandrac
Lieutenant 22: John Britton
Lieutenant 22-1: James Pidcock

1994
Chief 22: Patrick Quill
Deputy Chief 22: Patrick Kent
Assistant Chief 22: John Fleming
Captain 22: Richard Farletta
Captain 22-1: John Britton
Lieutenant 22: James Pidcock
Lieutenant 22-1: Wayne Hannon

1995
Chief 22: Patrick Quill
Deputy Chief 22: Patrick Kent
Assistant Chief 22: John Fleming
Rescue Captain 22: Richard Farletta
Captain 22: John Britton
Captain 22-1: James Pidcock
Lieutenant 22: Wayne Hannon
Lieutenant 22-1: James Moran

1996
Chief 22: Patrick Kent
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Rescue Captain 22: John Britton
Captain 22: James Pidcock
Lieutenant 22: Wayne Hannon
Lieutenant 22-1: James Moran

1997
Chief 22: Patrick Kent
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Rescue Captain 22: John Britton
Captain 22: James Pidcock
Captain 22-1: Wayne Hannon
Captain 22-2: James Moran
Lieutenant 22: Chris Longo
Lieutenant 22-1: …Jeff Sawasky
Fire Police Captain: Robert Hazen

1998
Chief 22: Patrick Kent
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Rescue Captain 22: John Britton
Captain 22: James Pidcock
Captain 22-1: Wayne Hannon
Captain 22-2: James Moran
Lieutenant 22: Chris Longo
Lieutenant 22-1: Jeff Sawasky
Fire Police Captain: Robert Hazen

1999
Chief 22: John Fleming
Deputy Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Assistant Chief 22: James Pidcock *
Rescue Captain 22: Chris Longo
Captain 22: Wayne Hannon
Captain 22-1: James Moran
Captain 22-2: Patrick Kent
Fire Police Captain: Robert Hazen

(*) In the middle of April 1999, James Pidcock resigned his position as
Assistant Chief of the Lawrence Road Fire Co. because he was moving to Colorado.
In the wake of his resignation, there were several changes made to the list of fire line officers.
The updated officers roster, which became effective May 1, 1999, was as follows:

Chief 22: John Fleming
Deputy Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Rescue Captain 22: Chris Longo
Captain 22: Patrick Kent
Captain 22-1: James Moran
Captain 22-2: Martin Burch
Lieutenant 22: Gary Wasko
Lieutenant 22-1: Steve Amiott
Fire Police Captain: Robert Hazen

2000
Chief 22: John Fleming
Deputy Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Rescue Captain 22: Chris Longo
Captain 22: Patrick Kent
Captain 22-1: Martin Burch
Captain 22-2: Gary Wasko
Rescue Lieutenant 22: Andrew Fosina
Lieutenant 22: Steve Amiott
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety Officer 22: James Yates

2001
Chief 22: John Fleming
Deputy Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Rescue Captain 22: Chris Longo
Captain 22: Patrick Kent
Captain 22-1: Gary Wasko
Rescue Lieutenant 22: Andrew Fosina
Lieutenant 22: Chris Pangaldi
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety Officer 22: James Yates

2002
Chief 22: John Fleming
Deputy Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Rescue Captain 22: Chris Longo
Captain 22: Patrick Kent
Captain 22-1: Gary Wasko
Rescue Lieutenant 22: Andrew Fosina
Lieutenant 22: Chris Pangaldi
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety Officer 22: James Yates

(*) In June 2002, Chief John Fleming made several changes to the fire company’s fire line officer roster.
The updated officers roster, which became effective June 20, 2002, was as follows:

Chief 22: John Fleming
Deputy Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Rescue Captain 22: Andrew Fosina
Captain 22: Patrick Kent
Captain 22-1: Gary Wasko
Lieutenant 22: Chris Pangaldi
Lieutenant 22-1: Michael Byrd
Lieutenant 22-2: Shaun Dlabik
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety Officer 22: James Yates

2003
Chief 22: John Fleming
Deputy Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Rescue Captain 22: Andrew Fosina
Captain 22: Patrick Kent
Captain 22-1: Gary Wasko
Captain 22-2: Chris Pangaldi
Lieutenant 22: Shaun Dlabik
Lieutenant 22-1: Michael Byrd
Lieutenant 22-2: Michael Ratcliffe
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety Officer 22: James Yates

2004
Chief 22: John Fleming
Deputy Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Assistant Chief 22: Gary Wasko
Rescue Captain 22: Andrew Fosina
Captain 22: Patrick Kent
Captain 22-1: Chris Pangaldi
Lieutenant 22: Shaun Dlabik
Lieutenant 22-1: Michael Byrd
Lieutenant 22-2: Michael Ratcliffe
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety Officer 22: James Yates

2005
Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: Chris Pangaldi
Rescue Captain 22: Andrew Fosina
Captain 22: Shaun Dlabik
Captain 22-1: Michael Byrd
Captain 22-2: Michael Ratcliffe
Lieutenant 22: Edward Kitchen *
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Training Officer 22: James Yates
Safety Officer 22: Patrick Kent

(*) Edward Kitchen was appointed lieutenant on April 5, 2005.

2006
Chief 22: Wayne Hannon
Deputy Chief 22: Chris Pangaldi
Assistant Chief 22: Shaun Dlabik
Captain 22: Michael Byrd
Captain 22-1: Michael Ratcliffe
Captain 22-2: Edward Kitchen
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety Officer 22: James Yates
Training Officer 22: Steven Amiott

2007
Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: John Britton
Captain 22: Michael Byrd
Captain 22-1: Edward Kitchen
Captain 22-2: Edmund Budzinski
Lieutenant 22: Richard Laird III *
Lieutenant 22-1: Joseph Dlabik Jr. *
Lieutenant 22-2: Evan Kutzin *
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety/Training Officer 22: James Yates

(*) denotes member was appointed to lieutenant position on June 20, 2007.

2008
Chief 22: Richard Farletta
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: John Britton
Captain 22: Michael Byrd
Captain 22-1: Edward Kitchen
Captain 22-2: Edmund Budzinski
Lieutenant 22: Richard Laird III
Lieutenant 22-1: Joseph Dlabik Jr.
Lieutenant 22-2: Evan Kutzin
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Safety/Training Officer 22: James Yates

2009
Chief 22: John Britton
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: Shaun Dlabik
Captain 22: Edward Kitchen
Captain 22-1: Edmund Budzinski
Lieutenant 22: Richard Laird III
Lieutenant 22-1: Joseph Dlabik Jr.
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Training Officer 22: Matthew Farletta
Safety Officer 22: Martin Burch

2010
Chief 22: John Britton
Deputy Chief 22: John Fleming
Assistant Chief 22: Shaun Dlabik
Captain 22: Edward Kitchen
Captain 22-1: Michael Byrd
Captain 22-2: Edmund Budzinski
Lieutenant 22: Ryan Dlabik
Lieutenant 22-1: Chris Laird
Fire Police Captain 22: Robert Hazen
Training Officer 22: Matthew Farletta
Safety Officer 22: Martin Burch

2011
Chief 22: Shaun Dlabik
Deputy Chief 22: 
Assistant Chief 22: 

 

2012
Chief 22: Shaun Dlabik
Deputy Chief 22: 
Assistant Chief 22: 

 

2013
Chief 22: Richard Laird III
Deputy Chief 22: Michael Byrd
Assistant Chief 22: Ryan Dlabik

 

2014
Chief 22: Richard Laird III
Deputy Chief 22: Michael Byrd
Assistant Chief 22: Ryan Dlabik

 

2015
Chief 22: Michael Byrd
Deputy Chief 22: Ryan Dlabik
Assistant Chief 22: Christopher Laird

 

2016
Chief 22: Michael Byrd
Deputy Chief 22: Ryan Dlabik
Assistant Chief 22: Chris Laird
Captain 22: Wayne Hannon Jr
Lieutenant 22: Keith Kent
Lieutenant 22-1: Charles Commini Jr
Training Officer 22: Chris Laird
Safety Officer 22: Jonathan Fleming

2017
Chief 22: Ryan Dlabik
Rescue Captian 22: Michael Byrd
Captain 22: Wayne Hannon Jr
Captain 22-1: Keith Kent
Training Officer 22: Keith Kent
Safety Officer 22: Jonathan Fleming

**Chief 22: Ryan Dlabik
Deputy Chief 22: Michael Byrd
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon Jr
Captain 22: Keith Kent
Training Officer 22: Keith Kent
Safety Officer 22: Jonathan Fleming**

** Position changes effective 1/09/2017**

**Chief 22: Ryan Dlabik
Deputy Chief 22: Michael Byrd
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon Jr
Captain 22: Andrew Summers
Lieutenant 22: Justice Colucci
Lieutenant 22-1: Christopher Dlabik
Training Officer 22: Andrew Summers
Safety Officer 22: John Fleming**

** Position changes effective 4/09/2017**

2018

Chief 22: Ryan Dlabik
Deputy Chief 22: Michael Byrd
Assistant Chief 22: Wayne Hannon Jr
Captain 22: Andrew Summers
Lieutenant 22: Justice Colucci
Lieutenant 22-1: Christopher Dlabik
Training Officer 22: Andrew Summers
Safety Officer 22: John Fleming